AMA Supermoto West Results

AMA Supermoto West Round 8 Redding, CA

Championship classes

PlaceRacer09/24
CLASS: Premier
1Drew Dickson1
2Ian Champness2
3Sam Beswick3
4James Gerolamy4
CLASS: 450cc
1Drew Dickson1
2Stephan Anatiychuk2
3Sam Beswick3
4Conor McEnroe4
5Jon Mullins5
6Ian ChampnessDNF
CLASS: 250cc
1James Gerolamy1
2Mark Hopkins2
3Max Lassiter3
4Jeff Panelley4
5Michael Hale5
CLASS: VET 35
1Jason Andrews1
2Chris Severson2
3Bucky Gerolamy3
4Brandon Van Rooyen4
5Ryan Wetmore5
6Ryan Frum6
7Conor McEnroe7
CLASS: VET 45
1Jeffrey Greene1
2Chris Smith2
3Mark Hopkins3
4Brok McAllister4
CLASS: Amateur Open
1Bucky Gerolamy1
2Stephan Anatiychuk2
3Jason Andrews3
4Ryan Wetmore4
5Jesse Ruley5
6Kevin Holman6
7Max Lassiter7
8Jon Mullins8
9Jeff Panelley9
10Steffanie Dickson10
11Mark Monroe11
12Denis Svinarenko12
13Mark Kiseler13
CLASS: Mini SM
1Max Lassiter1
2Sam Lavigne2
3Bobby Stellfox Ill3
4Michael Hale4
5Mark Monroe5
6Rod Wetmore6
7Dylan Franco7
CLASS: Asphalt Mini
1Bobby Stellfox Ill1
2Sam Lavigne2
3Michael Hale3
4Drew Larson4
CLASS: Asphalt Open
1Jesse Ruley1
2Brandon Van Rooyen2
3Kevin Holman3
4Mark Kiseler4
5Mike Stivala5
6Denis Svinarenko6
7Ryan Frum7

Results from previous rounds

2017 Round 1 Results Bakersfield

AMA Supermoto West Round 1 KCRP – Saturday, April 8, 2017
PlaceRacer04/08
CLASS: AMA Supermoto West - Premier
1Gage McAllister1
2Shane Narbonne2
3Dustin Hoffman3
4Lewis Cornish4
5Eric Stump5
6Sean Butterman6
7Chris Hodgson7
8Danny Eslick8
9Andrew McLiesh9
10Nicky Reimer10
11Bronson Pearce11
12Andrew Dickson12
13Ian Champness13
14Trevor Chiappisi14
15John Knowles15
CLASS: AMA Supermoto West - 250
1Josh Jackson1
2Christian Payne2
3Malcom Barker3
4Austin Pecoraro4
5Steve Alkyer5
6David Lucas6
7James Gerolamy7
8Mark Hopkins8
9Joshua Bourque9
AMA Supermoto West Round 1 KCRP – Sunday, April 9, 2017
PlaceRacer04/09
CLASS: AMA West - VET 35
1Brandon Van Rooyen1
2Buck Gerolamy2
3Ryan Frum3
4Geoff Osterman4
5Enda Moore5
CLASS: GES Sportsman + Street / Beginner
1Kolton Enox1
2Glenn Fuller2
3Hadley Melton3
CLASS: Open Novice
1Clayton Williams1
2Mason Willets2
3Michael Hewitson3
4Jason Shirley4
5Paul Atkins5
6Max Lassiter6
7Alex Mock7
8Kevin Wehr8
CLASS: GES / AMA West - VET 45
1Rick Pearce1
2Jeffrey Greene2
3Randy Griffith3
4Kevin Wehr4
5Ernie Lyles5
6Mark Hopkins6
7Cliff Sullivan7
8Paul Atkins8
9Kevin Holman9
CLASS: GES 250
1Christian Payne1
2James Gerolamy2
3Hadley Melton3
4Max Lassiter4
5Michael Hale5
6Glenn Fuller6
CLASS: AMA West - Mini SM
1Christian Payne1
2Bobby Stellfox Iii2
3Max Lassiter3
4Fred Wilhelmi4
5Steffanie Dickson5
6Kevin Kim6
7Glenn Fuller7
8Nate Hill8
9Kevin Wehr9
CLASS: GES Unlimited / AMA West - 450
1Eric Stump1
2Ian Champness2
3Josh Jackson3
4Andrew Dickson4
5John Lyles5
6Brandon Van Rooyen6
7Tyler Smotherman7
8David Lucas8
9Jeffrey Greene9
10Bronson Pearce10
11Stephan Anatiychuk11
CLASS: GES / AMA West - Amateur Open
1Clayton Williams1
2Ryan Copeland2
3Stephan Anatiychuk3
4Kevin Holman4
5Jon Mullins5
6James Gerolamy6
7Buck Gerolamy7
8Hadley Melton8
9Ryan Frum9
10Geoff Osterman10
11Enda Moore11
12Glenn Fuller12
13Mason Willets13
14Fred Wilhelmi14
15Michael Hewitson15
16Paul Atkins16
17Steffanie Dickson17
18Michael Hale18
19Kevin Kim19
20Vincent Falzon20
21Jason Shirley21
22Alex Mock22

2017 Round 2 Results Sonoma

AMA Supermoto West Round 2 Sonoma – Saturday, April 30, 2017
PlaceRacer04/30
CLASS: AMA SM West - Premier
1Tyler Ohara1
2Eric Stump2
3Ian Champness3
4Andrew Dickson4
5Brandon Van Rooyen5
6Jeffrey Greene6
7Michelle Disalvo7
8Conor McEnroe8
9Buck Gerolamy9
CLASS: AMA SM West - 450
1Ian Champness1
2Andrew Dickson2
3Kevin Holman3
4Conor McEnroe4
5Michelle Disalvo5
6Jeffrey Greene6
7Jesse Ruley7
8Jason Andrews8
9Ryan McAllister9
CLASS: AMA SM West - 250
1Brenden Ketelsen1
2James Gerolamy2
3Brett Voorhees3
CLASS: AMA SM West - VET 35
1Brandon Van Rooyen1
2Buck Gerolamy2
3Ryan Frum3
4Enda Moore4
5Andy Gredler5
6Chad Anderson6
7Conor McEnroe7
8Clayton Van Rooyen8
CLASS: AMA SM West - VET 45
1Jeffrey Greene1
2Bobby Stellfox Jr2
3Chris Smith3
4Bill Giltner4
5Andy Shellcross5
6Paul Atkins6
CLASS: AMA SM West - Amateur Open
1Kevin Holman1
2Buck Gerolamy2
3Stephan Anatiychuk3
4Ryan McAllister4
5Jon Mullins5
6Enda Moore6
7Andy Shellcross7
8James Gerolamy8
9Michael Hewitson9
10Ryan Frum10
11Steffanie Dickson11
12Paul Atkins12
13Andrew Gould13
14Ben French14
15Nicholas Altamura15
16Kevin Kim16
17Andy Gredler17
18Mason Willets18
19Chad Anderson19
20Chris Smith20
21Clayton Van Rooyen21
CLASS: AMA SM West - Mini SM
1Brenden Ketelsen1
2Bobby Stellfox Iii2
3Brian Bartlow3
4Nik Thompson4
5Chris Smith5
6Rod Wetmore6
7Dylan Franco7
8James Meydenbauer8
9Amir Khoyi9
10Vincent Falzon10
11Aaron Anderson11
CLASS: Asphalt Novice
1Brenden Ketelsen1
2Bobby Stellfox Jr2
3Jesse Ruley3
4Andrew Gould4
5Michael Hewitson5
6Jason Shirley6
7Mason Willets7
8Jason Andrews8
9Paul Atkins9
10Dustin Baughman10
11Kevin Kim11
12Andy Gredler12
13Mark Monroe13
14Amir Khoyi14
15Patrick McArn15
16John Glass16
17Clayton Van Rooyen17
18Richard Silveria18
CLASS: Asphalt Mini
1Brenden Ketelsen1
2Chris Smith2
3James Meydenbauer3
4Nik Thompson4
5Stephan Anatiychuk5
6Sam Lavigne6
7Vincent Falzon7
8Mark Monroe8
9John Gordon9
10Aaron Anderson10
11Brian Bartlow11

2017 Round 3 Results Irwindale Speedway

AMA Supermoto West Round 3 Irwindale Speedway – Saturday, May 20, 2017
PlaceRacer05/20
CLASS: Premier/Unlimited
1Eric Stump1
2Bronson Pearce2
3Nicky Reimer3
4Josh Jackson4
5Tyler Smotherman5
6Sam Beswick6
7John Lyles7
8Ian ChampnessDNS
CLASS: Amateur Open
1Ryan Copeland1
2James Gerolamy2
3Kevin Holman3
4Stephan Anatiychuk4
5Buck Gerolamy5
6Matt Wilson6
7Ben Hoover7
8Mason Willets8
9Todd Cameron9
10Hadley Melton10
11Sebastian Graf11
12Glenn Fuller12
13Enda Moore13
14Mike Spagnola14
15Andrew Gould15
16Max Lassiter16
17Fred Wilhelmi17
18Tony Strippoli18
19Eric Gomez19
20Christopher Brown20
21Nate Hall21
22David Wada22
23Jason ShirleyDNS
CLASS: Mini SM
1Bobby Stellfox Ill1
2Max Lassiter2
3Fred Wilhelmi3
CLASS: VET 35
1Buck Gerolamy1
2Tony Strippoli2
3Eric Gomez3
4Enda Moore4
5Jason Shirley5
CLASS: VET 45
1Randy Griffith1
2Harry Leitner2
3Ernie Lyles3
4Cliff Sullivan4
5Jeffrey GreeneDNS
CLASS: 450cc
1Ian Champness1
2Stephan Anatiychuk2
3Sam Beswick3
4Harry Leitner4
5Tony Strippoli5
6Eric Gomez6
7Kevin Holman7
8Jeffrey Greene8
CLASS: 250cc
1Christian Payne1
2Laura Hollbacher2
3James Gerolamy3
4Max Lassiter4
CLASS: Sportsman
1Hadley Melton1
2Glenn Fuller2

2017 Round 4 Results Utah

AMA Supermoto West Round 4 Utah – Sunday, June 25, 2017

Results for asphalt classes are listed below

PlaceRacer06/25
CLASS: Premier
1Gage McAllister1
2Eric Stump2
3Andrew Dickson3
4Dawson Schieffer4
5Malcom Barker5
6Ian Champness6
7Brady Tausan7
8James Monaco8
9Sam Beswick9
10Andrew Lee10
CLASS: Amateur Open
1Stephan Anatiychuk1
2Jj Peterson2
3Kevin Wehr3
4Bucky Gerolamy4
5Kevin Holman5
6Jason Andrews6
7Andrew Gould7
8Eugene Fiorotto8
9Steffanie Dickson9
10Michael Eller10
11Ryan McAllister11
12Eric Siefkas12
13Paul Atkins13
14Jesse Ruley14
15Dave Rock15
16Enda Moore16
17Tony Strippoli17
18Jason Shirley18
19Sam Lavigne19
20Mark Monroe20
21Jon Mullins22
22Sebastian Graf21
CLASS: Mini SM
1Max Lassiter1
2Glenn Fuller2
3Bobby Stellfox Ill3
4Jason Brady4
5Mark Monroe5
6John Gordon6
CLASS: VET 35
1Michael Eller1
2Bucky Gerolamy2
3Dave Rock3
4Tony Strippoli4
5Enda Moore5
6Ryan Frum6
CLASS: VET 45
1Mark Hopkins1
2Chris Smith2
3Bob Russell3
4Jim Kovacs4
5Glenn Fuller5
CLASS: 450cc
1Andrew Dickson1
2Dawson Schieffer2
3Stephan Anatiychuk3
4Sam Beswick4
5Tony Strippoli5
6Kevin Holman6
CLASS: 250cc
1Brady Tausan1
2Malcom Barker2
3Mark Hopkins3
4James Gerolamy4
5Max Lassiter5
6Michael Hale6

AMA Supermoto West Round 4 Utah – Asphalt classes
PlaceRacer
CLASS: Asphalt Novice
1Andrew Gould
2Eric Siefkas
3Eugene Fiorotto
4Glenn Fuller
5James Monaco
6Jason Andrews
7Jason Shirley
8Jesse Ruley
9Jim Kovacs
10John Gordon
11Kevin Holman
12Kevin Wehr
13Mark Monroe
14Michael Eller
15Michael Hale
16Paul Atkins
17Ryan Frum
18Sam Lavigne
19Tony Strippoli
CLASS: Asphalt Junior
1Bobby Stellfox Ill
2Jason Brady

2017 Round 5 Thunderhill West

AMA Supermoto West Round 5 Thunderhill West – Saturday, July 15, 2017

Results for Saturday – non championship classes below

Scroll down for Round 6 Sunday Results

PlaceRacer07/15
CLASS: Premier
1Tyler Ohara1
2Ashton Yates2
3Andrew Dickson3
4Ian Champness4
5Sam Beswick5
6Brok McAllister6
CLASS: 450cc
1Andrew Dickson1
2Ian Champness2
3Sam Beswick3
4Stephan Anatiychuk4
5Jonathan Dunstan5
6Kris Weide6
7Jeffrey Greene7
8Kevin Holman8
CLASS: 250cc
1James Gerolamy1
2Michael Hale2
CLASS: VET 35
1Bucky Gerolamy1
2Ryan Wetmore2
3Enda Moore3
4Ryan Frum4
5Eric Gomez5
6Perry Walters6
CLASS: VET 45
1Chris Smith1
2Jeffrey Greene2
3Bobby Stellfox Jr3
CLASS: Amateur Open
1Ryan Wetmore1
2Kevin Holman2
3Stephan Anatiychuk3
4Mason Willets4
5Jon Mullins5
6Andrew Gould6
7Jason Andrews7
8Jonathan Dunstan8
9Bucky Gerolamy9
10James Azbill10
11Enda Moore11
12Jesse Ruley12
13Eric Gomez13
14Paul Atkins14
15Chad Anderson15
16Jason Shirley16
CLASS: Mini SM
1Kevin Holman1
2James Azbill2
3Dylan Franco3
4Bobby Stellfox Ill4
5Mark Monroe5
6Aaron Anderson6
7Drew Larson7
8John Gordon8
AMA Supermoto West Support Classes – Round 5 Thunderhill West – Saturday, July 15, 2017
PlaceRacer07/15
CLASS: Beginner Mini
1Mark Monroe1
2John Gordon2
3Aaron Anderson3
4Drew Larson4
5Bridger Weide5
CLASS: Beginner/Novice Open
1Mason Willets1
2Jason Andrews2
3Jesse Ruley3
4Jason Shirley4
5Paul Atkins5
6Chad Anderson6
7Perry Walters7
CLASS: Pit Bike/Groms
1Michael Hale1

2017 Round 6 Thunderhill Skidpad

AMA Supermoto West Round 6 Thunderhill skipad – Sunday, July 16, 2017
PlaceRacer07/16
CLASS: Premier
1Gage McAllister1
2Ashton Yates2
3Eric Stump3
4Ian Champness4
5Andrew Dickson5
6Sam Beswick6
CLASS: 450cc
1Ashton Yates1
2Andrew Dickson2
3Stephan Anatiychuk3
4Ian Champness4
5Sam Beswick5
6Jeffrey Greene6
7Jon Mullins8
8Kevin Holman7
CLASS: 250cc
1Michael Hale1
2Bobby Stellfox Ill2
3James Gerolamy3
4Jonathan Dunstan4
CLASS: VET 35
1Bucky Gerolamy1
2Ryan Wetmore2
3Ryan Frum3
4Eric Gomez4
5Enda Moore5
6Perry Walters6
CLASS: VET 45
1Bobby Stellfox Jr1
2Jeffrey Greene2
3Chris Smith3
4Michael Patterson4
CLASS: Amateur Open
1Stephan Anatiychuk1
2Jon Mullins2
3Jason Andrews3
4Kevin Holman4
5Bucky Gerolamy5
6Jesse Ruley6
7Ryan Wetmore7
8Mason Willets8
9James Azbill9
10Andrew Gould10
11Eric Gomez11
12Enda Moore12
13Paul Atkins13
14Jason Shirley14
15Mark Monroe15
16Jonathan Dunstan16
CLASS: Mini SM
1James Azbill1
2Dylan Franco2
3Bobby Stellfox Ill3
4Mark Monroe4
5John Gordon5
AMA Supermoto West Support Classes – Round 6 Thunderhill Skidpad – Sunday, July 16, 2017
PlaceRacer07/16Total
CLASS: GP Lightweight
1Michael Patterson125
2Nikolas Thompson222
3Michael Hale320
4Julie Stargardter418
5Bobby Stellfox Ill516
CLASS: GP Middleweight
1Andrew Gould125
2Ryan Frum222
3Eric Gomez320
4Patrick McArn418
5Jonathan Dunstan516
6Bobby Stellfox Jr60
CLASS: GP Heavyweight
1Sam Beswick125
2Brok McAllister222

2017 Round 7 Sturgis Buffalo Chip

AMA Supermoto West Round 8 Sturgis Buffalo Chip

Championship classes

PlaceRacer08/12Total
CLASS: Premier
1Gage McAllister125
2Eric Stump222
3Sean Butterman320
4Ian Champness418
5Billy Schlag516
6Brady Tausan615
7Dean Frey714
8Brok McAllister813
9Sam Beswick912
10James Gerolamy1011
11Bucky Gerolamy1110
CLASS: 450cc
1Ian Champness125
2Dean Frey222
3Sam Beswick320
4Stephan Anatiychuk418
5Tyler Muise516
CLASS: 250cc
1Eric Stump125
2Dean Frey222
3Drew Frey320
4Brady Tausan418
5Thomas Harrison516
6Max Lassiter615
7James Gerolamy714
CLASS: VET 35
1Billy Schlag125
2Kevin Wehr222
3Bucky Gerolamy320
4Ryan Frum418
CLASS: VET 45
1Kevin Holman125
2Chris Smith222
3Jeffrey Greene320
CLASS: Amateur Open
1Stephan Anatiychuk125
2Drew Frey222
3Kevin Holman320
4Bucky Gerolamy418
5Jon Mullins516
6Tyler Muise615
7Brandon Hatle714
8Max Lassiter813
9Evan Shore90
CLASS: Mini SM
1Glenn Fuller125