2017 AMA SupermotoWest Series Points

2017 AMA SupermotoWest Class Champions

PremierIan Champness
450ccIan Champness
250ccJames Gerolamy
Vet 35Bucky Gerolamy
Vet 45Jeffrey Greene
Amateur OpenStephan Anatiychuk
Mini SMBobby Stellfox Ill

2017 AMA SupermotoWest Premier Class Top Ten

  1. Ian Champness
  2. Eric Stump
  3. Drew Dickson
  4. Gage McAllister
  5. Sam Beswick
  6. Tyler Ohara
  7. Ashton Yates
  8. James Gerolamy
  9. Sean Butterman
  10. Bronson Pearce
2017 Final AMASupermoto West Series Points
PlaceRacer04/0804/3005/2006/2507/1507/1608/1109/2411/18Total
CLASS: Premier
1Ian Champness8200151818182222141
2Eric Stump162225222022127
3Drew Dickson9182020162518126
4Gage McAllister25252525100
5Sam Beswick151216012201691
6Tyler Ohara252550
7Ashton Yates222244
8James Gerolamy11181544
9Sean Butterman152035
10Bronson Pearce102232
11Nicky Reimer112031
12Brady Tausan141529
13Brok McAllister1513028
14Conor McEnroe131427
15Casey Yarrow2525
16Shane Narbonne2222
17Dustin Hoffman2020
18Sebastiao Ferreira2020
19Dawson Schieffer1818
20Josh Jackson1818
21Lewis Cornish1818
22Billy Schlag1616
23Brandon Van Rooyen1616
24Malcom Barker1616
25Tyler Smotherman1616
26Jeffrey Greene1515
27Chris Hodgson1414
28Dean Frey1414
29John Lyles1414
30Michelle Disalvo1414
31Danny Eslick1313
32James Monaco1313
33Andrew McLiesh1212
34Bucky Gerolamy01010
35Trevor Chiappisi77
CLASS: 450cc
1Ian Champness222525221825025162
2Drew Dickson18222525222522159
3Stephan Anatiychuk1022201820182216146
4Sam Beswick20182016202020134
5Conor McEnroe18181854
6Jeffrey Greene12151314054
7Kevin Holman20140000034
8Tony Strippoli161632
9Michelle Disalvo161531
10Ashton Yates2525
11Eric Stump2525
12Dawson Schieffer2222
13Dean Frey2222
14Josh Jackson2020
15Harry Leitner1818
16John Lyles1616
17Jon Mullins001616
18Jonathan Dunstan1616
19Tyler Muise1616
20Brandon Van Rooyen1515
21Eric Gomez1515
22Kris Weide1515
23Jesse Ruley1414
24Tyler Smotherman1414
25David Lucas1313
26Jason Andrews1313
27Bronson Pearce1111
CLASS: 250cc
1James Gerolamy142220182501425138
2Michael Hale1522251622100
3Max Lassiter1816152069
4Mark Hopkins13202255
5Brenden Ketelsen252550
6Christian Payne222547
7Brady Tausan251843
8Malcom Barker202242
9Eric Stump2525
10Josh Jackson2525
11Dean Frey2222
12Laura Hollbacher2222
13Brett Voorhees2020
14Drew Frey2020
15Austin Pecoraro1818
16Jeff Panelley1818
17Steve Alkyer1616
18Thomas Harrison1616
19David Lucas1515
20Joshua Bourque1212
CLASS: VET 35
1Bucky Gerolamy2222252225252020181
2Ryan Frum2020151820181516142
3Enda Moore161818162016104
4Brandon Van Rooyen25251868
5Ryan Wetmore22221660
6Eric Gomez20161854
7Conor McEnroe14142553
8Jason Andrews251843
9Tony Strippoli221840
10Perry Walters151530
11Billy Schlag2525
12Michael Eller2525
13Chris Severson2222
14Kevin Wehr2222
15Michelle Disalvo2222
16Dave Rock2020
17Ryan Biffard2020
18Geoff Osterman1818
19Andy Gredler1616
20Jason Shirley1616
21Chad Anderson1515
CLASS: VET 45
1Jeffrey Greene222502222202522158
2Chris Smith202225202222131
3Bobby Stellfox Jr22202567
4Mark Hopkins15252060
5Randy Griffith202545
6Kevin Holman1225037
7Ernie Lyles162036
8Cliff Sullivan141832
9Paul Atkins131528
10Rick Cox2525
11Rick Pearce2525
12Harry Leitner2222
13Bob Russell2020
14Bill Giltner1818
15Brok McAllister1818
16Jim Kovacs1818
17Kevin Wehr1818
18Michael Patterson1818
19Andy Shellcross1616
20Glenn Fuller1616
CLASS: Amateur Open
1Stephan Anatiychuk202018252025252218193
2Kevin Holman18252016221820150154
3Bucky Gerolamy1422161812161825141
4Jon Mullins161601622161399
5Jason Andrews151420201685
6Mason Willets831318132075
7Jesse Ruley7915162269
8Enda Moore10158510957
9Ryan Wetmore25141857
10Andrew Gould8614151154
11James Gerolamy15132250
12Paul Atkins598781350
13Steffanie Dickson41012111148
14Ryan Copeland222547
15Max Lassiter5131432
16Michael Hewitson6121230
17Ryan McAllister181028
18Mark Monroe1610926
19Brenden Ketelsen2525
20Clayton Williams2525
21Hadley Melton131124
22James Azbill111223
23Ryan Frum121123
24Drew Frey2222
25Jj Peterson2222
26Eric Gomez281020
27Kevin Wehr2020
28Glenn Fuller9918
29Jason Shirley0035715
30Matt Wilson1515
31Ryan Biffard1515
32Tyler Muise1515
33Andy Gredler41014
34Andy Shellcross1414
35Ben Hoover1414
36Brandon Hatle1414
37Mike Stivala1414
38Eugene Fiorotto1313
39Jonathan Dunstan13013
40Jeff Panelley1212
41Todd Cameron1212
42Fred Wilhelmi7411
43Geoff Osterman1111
44Michael Eller1111
45Sebastian Graf10010
46Denis Svinarenko99
47Eric Siefkas99
48Casey Yarrow Ii88
49Chad Anderson268
50Mark Kiseler88
51Ben French77
52Chris Kinney77
53Kevin Kim257
54Mike Spagnola77
55Tony Strippoli347
56Dave Rock66
57Nicholas Altamura66
58Michael Hale33
59Sam Lavigne22
60Chris Smith11
61Christopher Brown11
62Vincent Falzon11
CLASS: Mini SM
1Bobby Stellfox Ill2222252018202020167
2Max Lassiter2022252592
3Mark Monroe161618161581
4Dylan Franco1420221470
5Glenn Fuller14222561
6James Azbill222547
7John Gordon151316044
8Fred Wilhelmi182038
9Rod Wetmore151530
10Aaron Anderson101525
11Brenden Ketelsen2525
12Christian Payne2525
13Kevin Holman2525
14Tom Adler2525
15Cameron Diputado2222
16Sam Lavigne2222
17Brian Bartlow2020
18Jason Brady1818
19Michael Hale1818
20Nikolas Thompson1818
21Ray Perez1818
22Chris Smith1616
23Ernie Salle1616
24Steffanie Dickson1616
25Kevin Kim1515
26Drew Larson14014
27James Meydenbauer1313
28Amirali Khoyi1212
29Vincent Falzon1111